Our Menu
Explore our full printed menu below. Some printed specials and items may no longer be available.
Menu Specials
Served with fries and soda. Call to confirm availability.
Small Chicken Salad
Cheeseburger
Half Chicken Bacon Sub
Chicken Quesadilla
8 Wings
4-Piece Chicken Fingers
Any Half Parm Sub
Any Wrap
Morning Favorites
Served with home fries and toast. Meat choices include pork roll, scrapple, sausage link, Virginia ham, Italian sausage, applewood smoked bacon and turkey bacon.
Two Eggs Any Style
$7.99Two Eggs With Meat
$9.00Steak and Eggs
$13.99Served with home fries and toast.
Cream Chipped Beef
$8.99Made fresh daily, served over your choice of toast.
Classic Eggs Benedict
$8.29Breakfast Quesadilla
$10.99Scrambled eggs, sausage, Monterey Jack cheddar, pico de gallo, avocado, sour cream and home fries.
Breakfast Combinations
1 x 2
$9.991 slice of French toast, 1 pancake, 2 eggs any style, 2 slices of bacon and 1 sausage.
2 x 2
2 slices of French toast or 2 pancakes, 2 eggs any style and home fries.
Fisherman
1 pancake, 2 eggs any style, 1 sausage link, 2 slices of bacon and home fries.
Pleasantville Omelets
Served with home fries and toast.
American Cheese Omelet
$11.99Florentine Omelet
$11.99Fresh spinach, mushroom and feta cheese.
Ham and Cheese Omelet
$11.99Asparagus and Swiss Omelet
$11.99Broccoli and Cheddar Omelet
$11.99Western Omelet
$11.99Ham, peppers and onions.
Mexican Omelet
$11.99Mexican sausage, Monterey Jack cheddar, pico de gallo and sour cream.
Pleasantville Omelet
$11.99Bacon, sausage, pork roll, ham and American cheese.
Vegetable Omelet
Broccoli, asparagus, tomato, mushroom and spinach.
Greek Omelet
$11.99Spinach, black olives, onions, tomato and feta cheese.
Energy Egg White Omelet
$11.99Chopped roast chicken and spinach.
Bacon and Cheddar Omelet
$11.99Continental Breakfast
Oatmeal
$6.29Ask about fruit when ordering.
English Muffin
$1.39Bagel With Butter and Jelly
$1.99Bagel With Cream Cheese
$1.99Corn Muffin With Butter
$1.89Danish
$2.00Cinnamon Bun
$2.00Waffles, Hot Cakes and French Toast
Single Buttermilk Pancake
$2.99Short Stack of Pancakes
$3.99Buttermilk Pancakes (3)
$5.99Strawberry and Banana Pancakes
$9.99Banana and Walnut Pancakes
$9.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$8.29Single French Toast
$2.29Short Stack of French Toast
$3.99French Toast (2) With Any Topping
Strawberry, pineapple or peach.
Napoleon French Toast
$10.99Layers of French toast filled with strawberries, bananas and walnuts, sprinkled with powdered sugar.
The Belgian Waffle
$5.56Waffle With Fruit or Ice Cream
$7.29Waffle Combo
$9.99Breakfast Sandwiches and Wraps
Served on a Kaiser roll with home fries.
Two Eggs and Cheese
$9.99Pork Roll, Eggs and Cheese
$11.99Ham, Eggs and Cheese
$9.99Bacon, Eggs and Cheese
$9.99Canadian Bacon, Eggs and Cheese
$11.99Western Wrap
$11.99Scrambled eggs, pepper and ham.
Mexican Wrap
$11.99Eggs, chorizo, black beans, tomato and onion.
Baldo Wrap
$11.99Scrambled eggs, chili and jalapeños.
Breakfast Kids
Kids juice or milk is not included. No refills.
Dora
$5.99Cheese omelet (2 eggs), home fries and 1 slice of white toast.
Big Bird
$5.992 scrambled eggs with home fries.
Mickey Mouse
$5.991 chocolate chip pancake with 2 slices of bacon.
Minnie Mouse
$5.99Waffle with 1 slice of bacon and 1 piece of sausage.
Appetizers
Mozzarella Sticks
$7.99With marinara sauce.
Chicken Wings
$7.99Blue cheese dressing and celery.
Chili Fries
$6.99With bacon, broccoli and celery.
Onion Rings
$5.99Ranch dressing.
Chicken Tenders
$6.99With honey mustard.
Disco Fries
$7.29Garlic and butter or marinara sauce.
Crock of French Onion Soup
$3.99With provolone cheese.
Nachos
$9.99With provolone cheese.
Boneless Wings
Sweet spicy sauce.
Salads
Emely’s Salad With Scallops or Salmon
$14.99Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, roasted red peppers, olives and avocado.
Classic Chicken Caesar
$13.99Romaine lettuce, croutons, Caesar dressing and shaved Parmesan.
Greek Salad
$13.99Romaine, tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, olives, imported feta, anchovies, hard-boiled egg and Greek dressing.
Taco Salad
$12.99Buffalo chicken tenders, mixed greens, tomato, cucumbers, olives and Monterey cheese.
Tuna or Grilled Chicken
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber, olives, onion, avocado and hard-boiled egg.
Deli Sandwich Board
Served with French fries, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on your choice of bread.
Clubs
Ham, American cheese and bacon; tuna or chicken salad; or grilled chicken breast and cheese.
Chicken Gyro
$10.99With homemade tzatziki sauce.
Kids’ Menu
Served with soda or juice.
Chicken Parmigiana With Spaghetti
$8.99Grilled Cheese With Fries
$6.99Hamburger With Fries and Cheese
$6.99Chicken Fingers (3) With Fries
$6.99Top Local Sandwiches
Charcoal-grilled burgers. Served with French fries and homemade coleslaw.
American Cheeseburger
$11.99Lettuce, tomato, onion and pickles.
Bacon Cheeseburger
$12.00Bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickles.
Pizza Burger
$11.99Mozzarella cheese and marinara sauce.
Hamburger
$9.99Lettuce, tomato, onion and pickles.
Patty Melt
$11.99Caramelized onions and Swiss cheese.
Pleasantville Burger
$11.99Monterey Jack cheese, bacon, onion ring, chipotle mayo and pickles.
Hot Sandwiches
All sandwiches are served with French fries and coleslaw.
Grilled Chicken Breast
$11.99Lettuce, tomato and onion on a toasted roll.
Grilled Cheese
$11.99Grilled Cheese With Bacon or Ham
Grilled Cheese With Tomato
Chicken Parmigiana
Panko-breaded chicken breast, marinara and mozzarella on a roll.
Chicken Quesadilla
$11.99Cheddar cheese, onion, tomatoes, green pepper, pico de gallo and sour cream.
Tuna Melt
$11.99Tuna salad with tomato and American cheese on rye bread.
P’ville Cheese Steak
$11.99Caramelized onion, peppers, American cheese, lettuce and tomatoes.
Southwest Chicken Sandwich
$9.99Taco-seasoned chicken breast with spinach, roasted pepper, provolone cheese and French fries.
Chicken Cheese Steak
$11.99Caramelized onion and peppers.
Buffalo Chicken
$11.99Chicken breast with buffalo sauce, served with French fries.
Jr. Favorites
$11.99Chicken, spinach, roasted pepper, chipotle mayo and provolone cheese.
Pleasantville Special
$11.99Grilled chicken, avocado, bacon, lettuce, tomato and American cheese.
Wraps
Grilled Chicken
$11.99Cajun-seasoned chicken, roasted red pepper, provolone, spinach and chipotle.
Chicken Caesar
$11.99Romaine lettuce and Caesar dressing.
Tuna or Chicken Salad
$11.99Bacon, lettuce and tomatoes.
Chicken Parmigiana
$11.99With mozzarella and marinara sauce.
Buffalo Chicken
$11.99Lettuce and tomatoes.
Steak & Chops
All served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable or side of pasta.
New York Strip Steak
$19.9912 oz. Sauteed mushroom and onion rings.
Surf & Turf
$24.99New York strip steak and lobster tail with sauteed mushroom and onion rings.
Center Cut Pork Chops
$15.99Chopped Sirloin Steak
$13.99With sauteed mushroom.
Sauteed Special
Served with soup or salad over rice or pasta.
Chicken Alfredo
$15.99Creamy white Alfredo sauce.
Chicken Francaise
$15.99With white wine and lemon sauce.
Chicken Marsala
$15.99Mushroom and Marsala wine sauce.
Chicken Stir-Fry
$15.99Chicken breast, vegetables and spicy Asia sauce.
Shrimp Scampi
$16.99With garlic butter, lemon and white wine sauce.
Flounder Francaise
$15.99With wine sauce.
Clams & Capellini
Red marinara or white garlic sauce.
Seafood Pescatore
$16.99Clams, mussels, shrimp, scallops, crab meat and lobster tail with light marinara sauce.
Pleasantville Seafood
Served with soup or salad, vegetables of the day and potato.
Stuffed Shrimp
$16.99Two Lobster Tail
$23.99Broiled Scallops
$15.99Seafood Combination
$24.99Lobster, shrimp, scallops, stuffed clams and flounder.
Broiled Salmon
$16.99Robert Seafood
$18.99Shrimp, scallops, clams, mussels and lobster in a spicy light creamy sauce over pasta.
Stuffed Flounder
$17.99Crab Cakes
$16.99Served with tartar or cocktail sauce.
Sides
Broccoli
$2.99Coleslaw
$2.99Apple Sauce
French Fries
$3.99Baked Potato
$2.99Mix Vegetables
$2.99Rice
$2.99Mash Potato
$2.99Asparagus
$2.99Spinach
$2.99Mexican Corn
$3.99Pasta
$2.99Fried With Fries
Served with French fries, soup or salad.
Fried Flounder
$14.99Fried Sea Scallops
$15.99Fried Combinations
$22.99Flounder, scallops, crab cake and shrimp.
Fried Crab Cake
$17.99Fried Shrimp
$15.29From The Fountain
Ice cream or sherbet.
Single Dip
$1.49Double Dip
$2.99Banana Split
$5.99Milk Shake
$3.99Your choice of chocolate, strawberry, vanilla or sherbet-rainbow.
Hot Beverages
Coffee
Hot or Decaf Tea
$1.99Small Regular Milk
$1.89Large Regular Milk
$2.95Small Chocolate & Milk
$2.19Large Chocolate & Milk
$2.99Hot Chocolate with Whipped Cream
$2.99Juices
Fountain Soda
Free refills.
Fountain Soda
Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sprite, Root Beer, Orange Raspberry. Ice Tea: Lemonade and Brisk Tea.
Pizza & Meal Specials
Call to confirm current offers, quantities and prices.
1. 1 Large Pizza
With 1 topping and 1 large pizza.
2. 1 Large Pizza
10 wings and 1 free 2-liter soda.
3. 1 Whole Cheese Steak
1 French fries and 1 free 2-liter soda.
4. 1 Large Pizza
1 whole cheese steak, 1 free 2-liter soda.
5. 1 Whole Cheese Steak
10 wings and 1 free 2-liter soda.
6. 30 Wings
1 French fries.
7. 1 Medium Pizza
With 1 topping, 1 medium cheese pizza and 1 free 2-liter soda.
8. 2 Large Pizza
10 wings and 1 free 2-liter soda.
9. 3 Large Pizza
10. 3 Large Pizza
10 wings and 1 free 2-liter soda.
11. 3 Medium Pizza
1 topping and 20 wings and 2-liter soda.
12. 2 Pleasantville Burger
With French fries and 2 can soda.
13. 2 Large Cheese Pizza
1 free 2-liter soda.
14. Any 2 Whole Subs
Hot or cold, 1 French fries and 1 2-liter soda.
15. 2 Whole Cheese Steak
10 wings and 1 2-liter soda.
16. 2 Large Cheese Pizzas
1 whole cheese steak, 1 2-liter soda.
17. 2 Medium Pizza
1 topping, 10 wings and 1 2-liter soda.
18. Any 2 Wraps
Fries and 2 cans of soda.
19. 1 Large Pizza
1 2-liter soda.
20. 4 Large Pizzas
1 topping.
21. 3 Large Pizzas
20 wings and 1 2-liter soda.
22. 5 Large Pizzas
1 topping.
Our Mexican Cuisine
Tacos (4)
Carne enchilada, grilled chicken, carnitas, chorizo or carne asada with homemade tortillas, onion and cilantro.
Alambre Taco
$15.00Comal
$24.00Grilled chicken, steak, pork chop, 2 shrimp, fried jalapenos, rice and beans.
Sopes (3)
$14.99Bistek, pollo, carnitas y chorizo. Come with beans, lettuce, cheese, sour cream and pico de gallo.
Carne Asada
Served with beans, rice and 4 homemade tortillas.
Chilaquiles Verdes o Rojos
Served with two eggs over hard, onion, Mexican cheese and sour cream.
Chilaquiles with Grilled Beef Steak
Chilaquiles Verdes o Rojos with grilled beef steak.
Chilaquiles with Grilled Chicken
Chilaquiles Verdes o Rojos with grilled chicken.
Bistec a la Mexicana
$15.99Ask about preparation when ordering.
El Molcajete
$24.99Chicken, steak, chorizo, shrimp, cactus, guacamole and 4 homemade tortillas.
Enchiladas Red or Green
$15.994 corn tortillas dipped in Mexican mole, filled with chicken, topped with sour cream, fresh Mexican cheese and onion.
Mojarra Frita
$17.99Served with rice, beans, salad and tortillas.
Chile Relleno
Served with rice, beans and salad. Ask about preparation when ordering.
Costilla de Puerco
$16.00Served with rice, beans and tortillas.
Tlayuda
$15.99Steak or chicken, Mexican cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, chile toreado, avocado and sour cream. Ask about beans when ordering.
El Jabali
$24.99Salmon, shrimp, lobster tail, scallops over mixed vegetables.
Tampiquena
$16.99Grilled beef steak, served with two enchiladas of Mexican mole and grilled cactus.
Camarones Al Mojo de Ajo
$15.99Shrimp sauteed in garlic butter.
Super Nachos
$15.00Your choice of steak, chicken or chili, served with beans, pico de gallo and sour cream.
7 Mares
$18.00Mussels, clams, scallops, calamari, shrimp, fish, crab meat and tortilla.
Tortas
$14.00Chorizo, milanesa de pollo, carne asada, carne enchilada and carnitas.
Pizza
Medium and large prices are from our online menu. Call for extra-large prices.
Plain
Medium $12.00 · Large $14.00Supreme
Medium $16.00 · Large $18.00Buffalo
Medium $16.99 · Large $18.99BBQ
Medium $14.00 · Large $18.99White Pizza
Medium $12.99 · Large $14.99Pleasantville
Medium $14.00 · Large $15.003 cheese, ricotta, mozzarella, provolone, garlic and spinach.
Hawaiian
Medium $15.99 · Large $17.99Ham and pineapple.
Oaxaquena
Medium $16.00 · Large $18.00Chorizo, jalapenos, black beans and Oaxaca cheese.
Diner Pizza
Medium $15.99 · Large $16.99Fresh mozzarella, basil and olive oil.
Margherita
Medium $14.00 · Large $16.00Mozzarella, chunk tomatoes sauce, fresh basil, oil, sprinkling of Parmesan cheese.
Spinach
Medium $14.99 · Large $16.99Fresh spinach sauteed in garlic oil.
Bruschetta
Mozzarella, onions, fresh basil, tomato.
Emely's
Medium $13.00 · Large $15.00Fresh broccoli, roasted pepper, caramelized onion and mozzarella.
Pizza Toppings
Ask about topping prices when ordering.
Spinach
Broccoli
Anchovies
Pepper
Onions
Black Olives
Ham
Pineapple
Roasted Pepper
Jalapenos
Pepperoni
Saucer Pepper
Please ask about this topping when ordering.
Extra Cheese
Salami
Stromboli & Calzones
Calzone toppings include ham, cheese, broccoli and spinach. Stromboli toppings include broccoli, tomatoes, mushrooms, onion, spinach and green pepper. Confirm sizes when ordering.
Cheese
$7.29Pepperoni
$9.29Sausage
$9.29Sweet Pepper Veggie
$9.29Stromboli
$9.99Paninis
Our home focaccia bread served with fries.
Italian Panini
Chicken, spinach, roasted peppers, provolone cheese and mayo. Ask about sauces when ordering.
Southwest
Chicken, peppers, onion, cheddar and tomato.
Cubano Panini
Ham, Swiss cheese, roast pork, mustard, mayo and pickles.
Ruben
Corned beef, served with fries and coleslaw.
Desserts
All desserts are homemade and baked fresh on the premises. Ask your server for whole pies and cake to go.
3 Milks Cake
Oreo Chocolate Cake
Carrot Cake
Chocolate Mousse Cake
Chocolate Fudge Cake
Dome Cake
Strawberry Short Cake
Strawberry Cheese Cake
Key Lime Pie
Cheese Cake
Flan Napolitano
Napoleon
Apple, Cherry, Blueberry Pie
Lemon Meringue Pie
Brownie
No Matches Yet
Try a different dish or ingredient.
Please tell us about any food allergies before ordering. Call to confirm ingredients, current prices and availability.